Olivia Scriven Bio: Age, Family, Height, Boyfriend, Career, Facts

Olivia Scriven is a Canadian actress and singer. She is best known for her portrayal of Maya Matlin in the teen drama series Degrassi: The Next Generation and its sequel Degrassi: Next Class. In 2020, she played an 18-year-old in the television mini-series, Mrs. America.

Olivia Scriven

Advertisement

Olivia Scriven Biography

Birth Name

Olivia Ruby Scriven

Nickname(s)

Liv, Olive, Livscriv

Age

Olivia Scriven was born on February 28, 1997, and is now 24 years old.

Birth Place

Wakefield, Quebec, Canada

Birth Sign

Pisces

Profession

Actress

Nationality

Canadian

Ethnicity

Caucasian

Family Details

Olivia is the eldest girl in her family of three children. She grew up with her two brothers, Xavier and Quinn.

Education

Scriven was educated at HB Beal Secondary School and Pearson School for the Arts.

Religion

She hasn’t explicitly revealed her religion.

Residence

She lives in Ontario, Canada.

Body Statistics

Height

5 feet 5 inches or 165 cm

Weight

56 kg or 123 lbs

Body Build

Slim

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Sexuality

Strraight

Famous For

Olivia Scriven is famous for her appearance on Degrassi: The Next Generation and its sequel Degrassi: Next Class.

Her Favorite Things

  • TV Shows: Pretty Little Liars, Shameless, Degrassi
  • Books: The Secret Daughter by Shilpi Somaya Gowda
  • Music Band: Coldplay
  • Beatle: George Harrison
  • Colors: Yellow and Black
Olivia Scriven

Olivia Scriven Facts

She spent her early life growing up in London, Ontario with her parents and two siblings.

She can play the guitar and cello.

Olivia loves playing soccer, skiing, and baseball in her free time.

She is close friends with Shannon Kook-Chun, Dylan Everett, and Eric Osborne.

Her film credits include Black Conflux, Blood Quantum and Giant Little Ones.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.