Kristin Cavallari Bio: Husband, Height, Age, Net Worth, Television Career

Kristin Cavallari is an American television personality, fashion designer, and actress. She got famous after starring in the hit MTV reality television series, Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County. The magic that she worked on the audience not only assured a place in every American household but has also got her own reality series, Very Cavallari, which aired on Ei from 2018 to 2020.

Kristin Cavallari

Advertisement

Apart from reality series, she also got into acting. She has starred in a handful of films and television series, including parts in Middle, Wild Cherry, CSI: NY and Fingerprints. She has her own line of clothing and jewellery called Uncommon James.

Kristin Cavallari Biography

Birth Name

Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari

Other Name

Kristin Cutler

Born

January 5, 1987

Age

34 years old

Birth Place

Denver, Colorado, U.S.

Birth Sign

Capricorn

Profession

Television Personality, Fashion Designer, Actress

Nationality

American

Ethnicity

She is of Italian and German heritage.

Family Details

Kristin is the daughter of Judith Eifrig and Dennis Cavallari. She had one older brother, Michael Cavallari, who died on December 10, 2015. Her parents divorced when she was young. She lived with her mother until her junior year of high school and thereafter she moved to Laguna Beach, California, to be with her father and brother.

Education

Kristin Cavallari went to Barrington Station Middle School and then attended Barrington High School in Barrington, Illinois. She also attended Santa Margarita Catholic High School in California for a year before transferring to Laguna Beach High School, from which she graduated in 2005.

She did her undergraduate program at the Loyola Marymount University in Los Angeles, California.

Religion

Christianity

Residence

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.

Kristin Cavallari Husband

Kristin Cavallari married Chicago Bears quarterback Jay Cutler in June 2013. She has three children with him, sons Camden Jack (born August 8, 2012) and Jaxon Wyatt (born May 7, 2014), and daughter Saylor James (born November 23, 2015).

In 2020, the news of Kristin getting a divorce from Jay shocked the entire entertainment industry. While the divorce proceedings are still going on, things get complicated as Jay wants half of Kristin’s lifestyle and jewelry brand Uncommon James in the divorce. While Kristen is not happy with that, let us see what the court decides on that.

She previously dated Chris Evans, Nick Zano, Stephen Colletti, and Brody Jenner. She and Jeff Dye had a short-lived relationship in 2020.

Body Statistics

Height

5 feet 3 inches or 160 cm

Weight

50 kg or 110 lbs

Body Build

Slim

Body Measurements

34-25-34 inches

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Light Brown

Sexuality

Straight

Claim to Fame

It’s no secret that her appearance on the MTV reality show, Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County was her most significant work to date. The shooting for the first season happened when she was still in her junior year of high school. She had appeared in 28 episodes of the high octane drama that quickly propelled her to stardom.

Kristin Cavallari Net Worth

She has been making money ever since she appeared on the MTV reality show Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County. The major part of her earnings comes from reality shows. In addition, her jewelry brand Uncommon James contributes a significant part to her earnings. It has three walk-in stores in Nashville, Chicago, and Dallas.

As of 2021, Kristin Cavallari is worth an estimated $30 million.

Kristin Cavallari

Kristin Cavallari Facts

She is known for her Ditzy valley girl accent trademark.

Cavallari ranked #8 on Reality TV Magazines List of The Greatest Female Reality Stars of 2005.

She is the New York Times best-selling author of two books: cookbook “True Roots,” and “Balancing in Heels: My Journey to Health, Happiness, and Making it all Work.”

She has been featured as a covergirl of Seventeen and had sexy photos in Rolling Stone.

Cavallari has been featured in TV shows like The Hills, Dancing with the Stars, Very Cavallari and Paradise Hotel.

You might also like