Hannah Tan Biography, Height, Husband, Age, Family, Albums, Facts

Hannah Tan is a famous Malaysian singer, songwriter, model, television personality. Her genre is pop music and her best movie is My Spy. In the Year 2002, she represented Malaysia in the Miss Global petite World Finals. She made her debut through Classic Bridges in 2005 and she made her debut in the Malay entertainment arena by playing the lead role in Benzanya Cinta, a Malay television movie in 2008. Tan played the lead undercover Interpol Agent in his My Spy movie in 2008, directed by Afdlin Shauki. She has been married to Bryan lee since 2014.

Hannah Tan

Advertisement

Hannah Tan Biography

Birth Name

Hannan Tan

Nick Name

Hannah T, Hannah Sarah Tan

Born

October 25, 1981

Age

40 years old

Birth Place

Penang, Malaysia

Birth Sign

Scorpio

Profession

Singer, Song Writer, Television Personality, Model, and Actress.

Nationality

Malaysian

Ethnicity

She’s of half-Chinese and half-Kelabit descent.

Education

Tan pursued music and information systems from college before into the Entertainment industry.

Residence

Kuala Lumpur

Hannah Tan Husband

The 40-year-old multifaceted married her long-time boyfriend Bryan Lee on February 15, 2014.

Body Statistics

Height

5 feet 4 inches or 163 cm

Weight

48 kg or 106 lbs

Body Build

Slim

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Sexuality

Straight

Hannah Tan Facts

She was born and brought up in Penang, Malaysia.

He released her first album in 2005 and its sophomore full-length followed its release in the year 2008.

In 2007, she was a part of the opening act in the live Earth Concert participated by renowned singers Elliot Yamin, Whitney Houston.

In October 2009, she signed a mega-deal of a multi-million recording contract with Tokyo-based Filmmore Far East Inc Group and she became the first Malaysian venture into the commercial Japanese Entertainment scene.

Her famous single Angel was released in 2010.

In 2010, she was appointed as Sony picture Animax Asia’s First Ambassador.

In her first album, she collaborated with composers/writers Chris Rojas, Andrew Fromm, Phil Thornaley and Jorgen Elofsson.

You might also like