Diletta Leotta Biography: Age, Family, Boyfriend, Height, Career, Facts

Diletta Leotta is an Italian television presenter, sports commentator, and social media influencer. She is most famously known for presenting Serie A games for DAZN, a sports-based OTT platform. Prior to joining DAZN, she worked for Sky Sport (Italy), where she co-hosted Serie B games alongside the likes of Gianluca Di Marzio and Luca Marchegiani. Leotta is one of the most followed television personalities in Italy with a following of more than 8 million followers.

Diletta Leotta

Advertisement

Diletta Leotta Biography

Birth Name

Giulia Diletta Leotta

Nick Name

Diletta

Born

August 16, 1991

Age

30 years old

Birth Place

Catania, Sicily, Italy

Birth Sign

Leo

Profession

Television Presenter, Sports Commentator, Social Media Personality

Nationality

Italian

Ethnicity

Italian

Family Details

Unfortunately, there isn’t too much information about Diletta’s early life as of yet, including the identities of her parents.

Education

Diletta studied Law at the LUISS University of Rome, from which she graduated in 2015.

Religion

Residence

Diletta Leotta Love Life

In early 2021, Diletta Leotta sparked dating rumors with a Turkish man named Can Yaman. He is a model and lawyer. She later confirmed that they were both dating together for a while now and got engaged as well. But, unfortunately, the duo split up and called off their engagement months after getting engaged.

She was previously romantically linked up with a man named Matteo Mammì and Italian boxer Daniele Scardina.

Body Statistics

Height

5 feet 9 inches or 175 cm

Weight

57 kg or 126 lbs

Body Build

Curvaceous

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Sexuality

Straight

Career Overview

Diletta’s career as a television presenter began in 2011 when she joined Sky as a weather reporter. After graduating from college, she was hired y Sky Sport as a sports commentator where she hosted Sky Serie B and Goal Deejay from 2015 to 2018.

Prior to joining the broadcaster DAZN in July 2018, she worked for Channel LA7 as a host of Miss Italy and the Gazzetta Sports Awards. On Fox Life she emcees Il Contadino cerca moglie.

At present, she hosts the Serie A games on DAZN. She began hosting the series during the 2018-19 season and continued to be a presenter since then.

Diletta Leotta Facts

She co-hosted 105 Take Away alongside Daniele Battaglia on Radio 105 (channel 105 TV).

In September 2016, some of her private photos were hacked and leaked online.

In 2020, she served as a co-host for the 70th annual edition of the Sanremo Music Festival.

Thanks to her incredibly toned body, she had amassed a massive following on Instagram, where she has over 8 million followers. She often posts hot and sexy photos on her Instagram.

You might also like